Events
-
Sep 1 Mon
- Labor Day (No School )
-
Sep 2 Tue
- Professional Development Schedule 7:50 AM – 1:24 PM
- SLC Meetings 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Sep 3 Wed
- Extended Advisory Schedule 7:50 AM – 8:29 AM (GYM - Mr. Adiekweh (ESJ-9th Gr))
-
Sep 4 Thu
- Picture Day (Uniform Only) (Gym - English Classes )
- Extended Advisory Schedule 7:50 AM – 8:29 AM (GYM - Mr. Adiekweh (ESJ-10/11th Gr))
- 9th Grade Parent Meeting 4:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center - Ms. Montoya)
- Back to School Night 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 5 Fri
- Picture Day (Uniform Only) (Gym - English Classes )
- Student Recovery Day (CC1 - Mr. Diaz)
- Extended Advisory Schedule 7:50 AM – 8:29 AM (GYM - Ms. Johnston (Seniors))
-
Sep 8 Mon
- Cheerleading Spirit Week (Quad - Ms. Whitaker)
- Library Closed
-
Sep 9 Tue
- Cheerleading Spirit Week (Quad - Ms. Whitaker)
-
Sep 10 Wed
- Cheerleading Spirit Week (Quad - Ms. Whitaker)
- Safety Committee Meeting 9:30 AM (Room 109 - Mr. Adiekweh)
- Magnet Family Night 5 PM – 8 PM (Mr. Diaz - Cafeteria)
-
Sep 11 Thu
- Cheerleading Spirit Week (Quad - Ms. Whitaker)
- Picture Make-Up Day (Gym)
- Getty Villa Field Trip 8 AM – 3:30 PM (Getty Villa - Ms. Lepe)
- ARC/UMMA - Club Rush 11:24 AM – 11:54 PM (Quad - Arturo)
-
Sep 12 Fri
- Cheerleading Spirit Week (Quad - Ms. Whitaker)
- Norm Day (SLC Administrators)
-
Sep 13 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Woskshops (Esteban Torres H.S. - Ms. Hayden)
- Upward Bound Workshop 8:30 AM – 12 PM (Room 106 - Mr. Diaz)
-
Sep 15 Mon
- ARC - Dodgeball Tournament 3 PM – 5 PM (Quad - Arturo)
-
Sep 16 Tue
- (PD) Shorten Day Schedule 7:50 AM – 1:24 PM (By Department)
- ARC - Karaoke Night 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria - Arturo)
- Faculty Meetings 3 PM – 4 PM (By SLC)
- GAP Orientation Meeting 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Cafeteria - Eli Martinez )
-
Sep 17 Wed
- Local Leadership Committee Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 109 - Mr. Avalos)
- Panda Express Senior Fundraiser 4 PM – 8 PM (Alameda Plaza - Ms. Johnston)
-
Sep 18 Thu
- ARC - Scavenger Hunt 3 PM – 5 PM (Quad - Arturo)
- Positive Behavior Support Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 109 - SLC Leadership Teams)
- GAP Orientation Meeting 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Cafeteria - Eli Martinez )
-
Sep 19 Fri
- 5 Week Grades Due (Extended) 9 AM (SLC Administrator)
- ARC - Club Area 11:24 AM – 11:54 PM (Quad - Arturo)
- ARC - Luau' Party 3 PM – 5 PM (Quad - Arturo)
-
Sep 20 Sat
- ARC - Training of Trainers for Students 7:30 AM – 3 PM (LA High School - Arturo)
- Master Plan Options Program Parent Meeting 9 AM – 10 AM (Parent Center - Ms. Vallejo)
-
Sep 22 Mon
- ELAC Meeting 10 AM (Parent Center)
- School Site Council Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 109 - Mr. Garcia)
-
Sep 23 Tue
- Gear Up Teacher/Staff Appreciation Breakfast 7:30 AM – 9 AM (Room 109 - Gloria)
-
Sep 24 Wed
- College & Career Fair 9:30 AM – 12 PM (Gear Up - Quad)
-
Sep 25 Thu
- No School (Unassigned Day)
- Unassigned Day (No School )
-
Sep 27 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Woskshops (Esteban Torres H.S. - Ms. Hayden)
-
Sep 30 Tue
- (PD) Shorten Day Schedule 7:50 AM – 1:24 PM (By Department)
- Faculty Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Cafeteria)
Loading...